Privacy Policy

Effective date: July 15, 2020

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our products and the choices you have associated with that data.

The Product

The App is available for download on Apple App Store.

By using the App, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. We use your data to provide and improve the App.

Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions.

Information Collection And Use

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our App to you.

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

We will not automatically collect and use any kind of Personal Data.

Personal Data includes:

  • First and last name
  • A home or other physical address including street name and name of a city or town
  • Online contact information
  • A screen or user name that functions as online contact information
  • A telephone number
  • A social security number
  • A photograph, video, or audio file, where such file contains a child’s image or voice
  • Geolocation information sufficient to identify street name and name of a city or town

We may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information ("Personal Data") that can be used to contact you if you need technical support or additional information about the App. This data will be manually provided by you while using the App.

Personal Data we may ask you to provide is limited to:

  • First and last name
  • Online contact information (e-mail address, etc)
Usage Data

We may also collect information that your mobile Game sends whenever you use it ("Usage Data").

This Usage Data may include information such as such as the type of mobile device you use, your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking Data

We use tracking technologies to track the activity on our App and hold certain information.

Tracking technologies are scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our App.

Privacy Policy for Children

The Game is not designed to be used by children under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect personal information as defined by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) from children under the age of 16. If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with information without their consent, he or she should contact us through the support Web page and we will delete such information from our files within a reasonable time.

Use of Data

The App uses the collected data for various purposes:

  • To provide customer care and support
  • To detect, prevent and address technical issues
  • To notify you about changes to our App
  • To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the App
  • To monitor the usage of the App

Transfer Of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

Disclosure Of Data

Legal Requirements

The Developers may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary:

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To protect and defend the rights or property of the App
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the App
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the App or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

User Generated Content

If the App make us of the content you create (photos, movies, documents), it encrypts and stores this content only inside the App (no cloud syncing or server transfer).

You may me able to share this content through an external service (e-mail, social network, etc); you hold full responsibility for the content shared outside the App.

App Providers

We may employ third party companies (App Providers) to provide the App on our behalf or to assist us in analyzing how our App is used.

These third parties have access to the Data collected by the App only to perform tasks like usage reporting and contextualized advertising. They are obligated not to disclose or use it for other purposes than those specified in they Privacy Policies.

Analytics

We may use third-party App Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our App.

  • Facebook Analytics & Other Facebook Applicable Products

    Facebook provides usage data collection and analytics services. Facebook uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our App. This data is shared with other Facebook apps and services. Facebook may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Facebook, please visit the Facebook Data Policy Web page: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.


    GDPR

    Facebook Ireland is a Joint Controller of the Joint Processing and that the information required by Article 13(1)(a) and (b) GDPR can be found in Facebook Ireland’s Data Policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

    The process of collecting and transmitting of Personal Data that constitutes the Joint Processing takes place as set out in the Facebook Applicable Product Terms.

    We entered Facebook Controller Addendum to determine the responsibilities of each party for compliance with the obligations under the GDPR with regard to the Joint Processing (as specified in the Applicable Product Terms). Facebook Ireland is responsible for enabling users rights under Articles 15-20 of the GDPR with regard to the Personal Data stored by Facebook Ireland after the Joint Processing.


  • Google Analytics

    Google Analytics provides usage data collection and analytics services. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our App. This data is shared with other Google Apps. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

    For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms Web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Mobile Device Opt-Out

You may opt out of receiving targeted ads on mobile devices by using platform level controls enabled through your device settings. You should consult your device settings and instructions provided by your device manufacturer.

If you have an Apple device, you can opt out of targeted advertising by updating to iOS 6.0 or higher, and setting "Limit Ad Tracking" to "ON". You can do this by clicking on Settings -> Privacy -> Advertising, and toggling "Limit Ad Tracking" to "ON". This prevents apps that you use from using your Apple device’s Advertising Identifier to serve you targeted ads. In addition, or as an alternative, you may reset your device’s Advertising Identifier, which will result in your device being disassociated from ad targeting profiles based on the Advertising Identifier in effect prior to reset. You can do this by clicking on Settings -> Privacy -> Advertising -> Reset Advertising Identifier. Again, you should consult Apple’s support web pages and instructions for the most current applicable settings.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.